HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Afghanistan

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Phlebotomists51,300+17%
Dental Hygienist53,000+14%
Dental Assistant55,100+18%
Nurse66,900+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist42,400+7%
Dietician / Nutritionist182,000+25%
Patient Relations Manager110,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Paralegal61,700+14%
Legal Assistant42,700+11%
Secretary38,700+14%
Administrative Assistant45,100+21%
Personal Assistant44,900+25%
Receptionist40,400+18%
Librarian57,600+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Communications Officer44,300+7%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator49,300+18%
Sales Representative60,000+25%
Call Center Agent30,200+7%
Customer Service Representative31,100+14%
Conference Organiser65,000+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Special Education Teacher72,800+10%
Nursery Teacher33,300+17%
Curriculum Developer93,900+7%
Child Development Specialist126,000+17%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Flight Attendant62,000+14%
Tour Guide47,900+7%
Travel Agent52,400+18%
Hostess / Waitress26,700+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Media Relations Representative55,700+7%
Event and Wedding Planner49,700+18%
Advertising Coordinator53,600+18%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Fitness Trainer63,800+11%
Yoga Instructor79,900+25%
Skincare Specialist133,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AFN)
Interior Decorator79,100+21%
Visual Merchandiser49,100+11%
Social Worker27,000+21%
Youth Care Counselor102,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator51,000+18%
Animal Health Technician63,300+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020