HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Algeria

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Phlebotomists117,000+7%
Dental Hygienist129,000+12%
Dental Assistant137,000+15%
Nurse160,000+18%
Medical Records Transcriptionist97,500+16%
Dietician / Nutritionist395,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager247,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Paralegal148,000+13%
Legal Assistant107,000+18%
Secretary87,300+12%
Administrative Assistant104,000+9%
Personal Assistant100,000+22%
Receptionist93,500+15%
Librarian133,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Communications Officer104,000+16%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator111,000+15%
Sales Representative126,000+22%
Call Center Agent73,700+16%
Customer Service Representative76,000+13%
Conference Organiser148,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Special Education Teacher166,000+10%
Nursery Teacher69,000+7%
Curriculum Developer209,000+16%
Child Development Specialist262,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Flight Attendant131,000+12%
Tour Guide114,000+16%
Travel Agent129,000+15%
Hostess / Waitress64,100+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Media Relations Representative137,000+16%
Event and Wedding Planner121,000+15%
Advertising Coordinator127,000+15%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Fitness Trainer150,000+18%
Yoga Instructor182,000+22%
Skincare Specialist299,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DZD)
Interior Decorator176,000+9%
Visual Merchandiser115,000+18%
Social Worker62,100+9%
Youth Care Counselor251,000+18%
Environmental Coordinator116,000+15%
Animal Health Technician143,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020