HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Angola

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Phlebotomists165,000+15%
Dental Hygienist179,000+12%
Dental Assistant182,000+7%
Nurse225,000+9%
Medical Records Transcriptionist141,000+14%
Dietician / Nutritionist601,000+20%
Patient Relations Manager353,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Paralegal202,000+12%
Legal Assistant158,000+9%
Secretary125,000+12%
Administrative Assistant153,000+9%
Personal Assistant156,000+20%
Receptionist127,000+7%
Librarian196,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Communications Officer152,000+14%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator163,000+7%
Sales Representative187,000+20%
Call Center Agent113,000+14%
Customer Service Representative106,000+12%
Conference Organiser214,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Special Education Teacher258,000+17%
Nursery Teacher108,000+15%
Curriculum Developer324,000+14%
Child Development Specialist410,000+15%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Flight Attendant194,000+12%
Tour Guide171,000+14%
Travel Agent169,000+7%
Hostess / Waitress88,100+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Media Relations Representative192,000+14%
Event and Wedding Planner173,000+7%
Advertising Coordinator178,000+7%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Fitness Trainer206,000+9%
Yoga Instructor264,000+20%
Skincare Specialist457,000+17%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AOA)
Interior Decorator249,000+9%
Visual Merchandiser174,000+9%
Social Worker90,700+9%
Youth Care Counselor363,000+9%
Environmental Coordinator155,000+7%
Animal Health Technician220,000+17%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020