HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Armenia

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Phlebotomists520,000+7%
Dental Hygienist506,000+9%
Dental Assistant543,000+12%
Nurse626,000+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist414,000+7%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,640,000+14%
Patient Relations Manager1,030,000+9%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Paralegal639,000+9%
Legal Assistant438,000+11%
Secretary365,000+9%
Administrative Assistant440,000+10%
Personal Assistant455,000+14%
Receptionist394,000+12%
Librarian572,000+9%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Communications Officer441,000+7%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator504,000+12%
Sales Representative540,000+14%
Call Center Agent303,000+7%
Customer Service Representative312,000+9%
Conference Organiser613,000+9%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Special Education Teacher745,000+6%
Nursery Teacher320,000+7%
Curriculum Developer853,000+7%
Child Development Specialist1,140,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Flight Attendant557,000+9%
Tour Guide491,000+7%
Travel Agent548,000+12%
Hostess / Waitress270,000+9%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Media Relations Representative577,000+7%
Event and Wedding Planner499,000+12%
Advertising Coordinator517,000+12%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Fitness Trainer616,000+11%
Yoga Instructor793,000+14%
Skincare Specialist1,250,000+6%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (AMD)
Interior Decorator777,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser469,000+11%
Social Worker258,000+10%
Youth Care Counselor1,090,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator502,000+12%
Animal Health Technician585,000+6%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020