HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Bangladesh

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Phlebotomists16,800+21%
Dental Hygienist18,700+21%
Dental Assistant19,500+21%
Nurse23,300+21%
Medical Records Transcriptionist14,900+21%
Dietician / Nutritionist55,900+21%
Patient Relations Manager36,900+21%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Paralegal22,400+21%
Legal Assistant15,400+21%
Secretary13,000+21%
Administrative Assistant15,100+21%
Personal Assistant15,500+21%
Receptionist13,600+21%
Librarian20,900+21%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Communications Officer15,900+21%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator17,000+21%
Sales Representative19,000+21%
Call Center Agent10,600+21%
Customer Service Representative11,500+21%
Conference Organiser21,700+21%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Special Education Teacher25,400+21%
Nursery Teacher10,800+21%
Curriculum Developer32,600+21%
Child Development Specialist39,600+21%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Flight Attendant20,200+21%
Tour Guide17,900+21%
Travel Agent19,100+21%
Hostess / Waitress8,810+21%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Media Relations Representative20,600+21%
Event and Wedding Planner17,000+21%
Advertising Coordinator19,100+21%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Fitness Trainer21,800+21%
Yoga Instructor25,800+21%
Skincare Specialist44,300+21%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BDT)
Interior Decorator25,300+21%
Visual Merchandiser16,500+21%
Social Worker9,650+21%
Youth Care Counselor36,600+21%
Environmental Coordinator16,200+21%
Animal Health Technician22,300+21%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020