HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Benin

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists233,000+16%
Dental Hygienist232,000+11%
Dental Assistant239,000+9%
Nurse290,000+6%
Medical Records Transcriptionist185,000+8%
Dietician / Nutritionist736,000+18%
Patient Relations Manager478,000+11%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal275,000+11%
Legal Assistant182,000+6%
Secretary169,000+11%
Administrative Assistant200,000+13%
Personal Assistant186,000+18%
Receptionist175,000+9%
Librarian239,000+11%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer190,000+8%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator203,000+9%
Sales Representative238,000+18%
Call Center Agent141,000+8%
Customer Service Representative132,000+11%
Conference Organiser267,000+11%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher335,000+13%
Nursery Teacher146,000+16%
Curriculum Developer412,000+8%
Child Development Specialist517,000+16%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant243,000+11%
Tour Guide229,000+8%
Travel Agent230,000+9%
Hostess / Waitress118,000+11%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative251,000+8%
Event and Wedding Planner221,000+9%
Advertising Coordinator231,000+9%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer263,000+6%
Yoga Instructor323,000+18%
Skincare Specialist534,000+13%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator337,000+13%
Visual Merchandiser198,000+6%
Social Worker115,000+13%
Youth Care Counselor464,000+6%
Environmental Coordinator208,000+9%
Animal Health Technician280,000+13%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020