HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Cameroon

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Phlebotomists294,000+16%
Dental Hygienist317,000+13%
Dental Assistant319,000+16%
Nurse357,000+10%
Medical Records Transcriptionist247,000+7%
Dietician / Nutritionist986,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager607,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Paralegal365,000+13%
Legal Assistant244,000+10%
Secretary214,000+13%
Administrative Assistant273,000+19%
Personal Assistant272,000+22%
Receptionist240,000+16%
Librarian353,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Communications Officer256,000+7%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator291,000+16%
Sales Representative339,000+22%
Call Center Agent177,000+7%
Customer Service Representative175,000+13%
Conference Organiser368,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Special Education Teacher450,000+10%
Nursery Teacher183,000+16%
Curriculum Developer509,000+7%
Child Development Specialist687,000+16%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Flight Attendant351,000+13%
Tour Guide285,000+7%
Travel Agent320,000+16%
Hostess / Waitress153,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Media Relations Representative330,000+7%
Event and Wedding Planner291,000+16%
Advertising Coordinator294,000+16%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Fitness Trainer358,000+10%
Yoga Instructor478,000+22%
Skincare Specialist767,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Interior Decorator457,000+19%
Visual Merchandiser266,000+10%
Social Worker152,000+19%
Youth Care Counselor632,000+10%
Environmental Coordinator273,000+16%
Animal Health Technician347,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020