HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Cape Verde

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Phlebotomists129,000+10%
Dental Hygienist133,000+16%
Dental Assistant144,000+10%
Nurse166,000+10%
Medical Records Transcriptionist102,000+10%
Dietician / Nutritionist414,000+16%
Patient Relations Manager286,000+16%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Paralegal171,000+16%
Legal Assistant113,000+10%
Secretary101,000+16%
Administrative Assistant109,000+10%
Personal Assistant112,000+16%
Receptionist100,000+10%
Librarian158,000+16%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Communications Officer110,000+10%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator116,000+10%
Sales Representative139,000+16%
Call Center Agent81,100+10%
Customer Service Representative83,100+16%
Conference Organiser163,000+16%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Special Education Teacher182,000+10%
Nursery Teacher78,000+10%
Curriculum Developer242,000+10%
Child Development Specialist283,000+10%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Flight Attendant148,000+16%
Tour Guide128,000+10%
Travel Agent130,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress70,100+16%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Media Relations Representative152,000+10%
Event and Wedding Planner130,000+10%
Advertising Coordinator138,000+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Fitness Trainer164,000+10%
Yoga Instructor201,000+16%
Skincare Specialist318,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CVE)
Interior Decorator190,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser121,000+10%
Social Worker66,700+10%
Youth Care Counselor262,000+10%
Environmental Coordinator116,000+10%
Animal Health Technician165,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020