HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Chad

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Phlebotomists303,000+13%
Dental Hygienist346,000+23%
Dental Assistant343,000+13%
Nurse390,000+13%
Medical Records Transcriptionist271,000+13%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,070,000+23%
Patient Relations Manager693,000+23%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Paralegal395,000+23%
Legal Assistant278,000+13%
Secretary245,000+23%
Administrative Assistant267,000+13%
Personal Assistant270,000+23%
Receptionist244,000+13%
Librarian355,000+23%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Communications Officer270,000+13%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator304,000+13%
Sales Representative350,000+23%
Call Center Agent188,000+13%
Customer Service Representative197,000+23%
Conference Organiser399,000+23%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Special Education Teacher441,000+13%
Nursery Teacher203,000+13%
Curriculum Developer567,000+13%
Child Development Specialist738,000+13%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Flight Attendant371,000+23%
Tour Guide320,000+13%
Travel Agent338,000+13%
Hostess / Waitress163,000+23%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Media Relations Representative355,000+13%
Event and Wedding Planner300,000+13%
Advertising Coordinator346,000+13%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Fitness Trainer378,000+13%
Yoga Instructor494,000+23%
Skincare Specialist758,000+13%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Interior Decorator449,000+13%
Visual Merchandiser308,000+13%
Social Worker163,000+13%
Youth Care Counselor634,000+13%
Environmental Coordinator308,000+13%
Animal Health Technician394,000+13%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020