HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Chile

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Phlebotomists1,140,000+8%
Dental Hygienist1,150,000+7%
Dental Assistant1,270,000+5%
Nurse1,580,000+6%
Medical Records Transcriptionist966,000+8%
Dietician / Nutritionist3,840,000+10%
Patient Relations Manager2,570,000+7%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Paralegal1,430,000+7%
Legal Assistant967,000+6%
Secretary908,000+7%
Administrative Assistant1,020,000+6%
Personal Assistant1,010,000+10%
Receptionist914,000+5%
Librarian1,290,000+7%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Communications Officer1,030,000+8%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator1,060,000+5%
Sales Representative1,240,000+10%
Call Center Agent705,000+8%
Customer Service Representative718,000+7%
Conference Organiser1,440,000+7%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Special Education Teacher1,700,000+9%
Nursery Teacher713,000+8%
Curriculum Developer2,070,000+8%
Child Development Specialist2,670,000+8%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Flight Attendant1,310,000+7%
Tour Guide1,190,000+8%
Travel Agent1,250,000+5%
Hostess / Waitress600,000+7%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Media Relations Representative1,340,000+8%
Event and Wedding Planner1,110,000+5%
Advertising Coordinator1,180,000+5%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Fitness Trainer1,510,000+6%
Yoga Instructor1,680,000+10%
Skincare Specialist2,810,000+9%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CLP)
Interior Decorator1,750,000+6%
Visual Merchandiser1,120,000+6%
Social Worker618,000+6%
Youth Care Counselor2,420,000+6%
Environmental Coordinator1,110,000+5%
Animal Health Technician1,420,000+9%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020