HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Comoros

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Phlebotomists181,000+12%
Dental Hygienist195,000+20%
Dental Assistant209,000+12%
Nurse242,000+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist154,000+12%
Dietician / Nutritionist656,000+20%
Patient Relations Manager412,000+20%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Paralegal238,000+20%
Legal Assistant172,000+11%
Secretary146,000+20%
Administrative Assistant164,000+11%
Personal Assistant174,000+20%
Receptionist157,000+12%
Librarian222,000+20%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Communications Officer175,000+12%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator186,000+12%
Sales Representative202,000+20%
Call Center Agent120,000+12%
Customer Service Representative123,000+20%
Conference Organiser242,000+20%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Special Education Teacher289,000+11%
Nursery Teacher123,000+12%
Curriculum Developer336,000+12%
Child Development Specialist445,000+12%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Flight Attendant214,000+20%
Tour Guide196,000+12%
Travel Agent201,000+12%
Hostess / Waitress99,400+20%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Media Relations Representative209,000+12%
Event and Wedding Planner193,000+12%
Advertising Coordinator192,000+12%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Fitness Trainer248,000+11%
Yoga Instructor303,000+20%
Skincare Specialist485,000+11%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KMF)
Interior Decorator283,000+11%
Visual Merchandiser182,000+11%
Social Worker98,500+11%
Youth Care Counselor417,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator173,000+12%
Animal Health Technician230,000+11%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021