HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Congo

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Phlebotomists449,000+7%
Dental Hygienist484,000+13%
Dental Assistant544,000+16%
Nurse652,000+19%
Medical Records Transcriptionist409,000+16%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,610,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager1,030,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Paralegal572,000+13%
Legal Assistant439,000+19%
Secretary365,000+13%
Administrative Assistant408,000+10%
Personal Assistant404,000+22%
Receptionist373,000+16%
Librarian543,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Communications Officer409,000+16%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator455,000+16%
Sales Representative542,000+22%
Call Center Agent304,000+16%
Customer Service Representative299,000+13%
Conference Organiser589,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Special Education Teacher700,000+10%
Nursery Teacher285,000+7%
Curriculum Developer822,000+16%
Child Development Specialist1,070,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Flight Attendant562,000+13%
Tour Guide490,000+16%
Travel Agent522,000+16%
Hostess / Waitress246,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Media Relations Representative531,000+16%
Event and Wedding Planner499,000+16%
Advertising Coordinator511,000+16%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Fitness Trainer601,000+19%
Yoga Instructor707,000+22%
Skincare Specialist1,130,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Interior Decorator720,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser486,000+19%
Social Worker245,000+10%
Youth Care Counselor1,060,000+19%
Environmental Coordinator438,000+16%
Animal Health Technician573,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021