HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Congo Democratic Republic

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Phlebotomists310,000+20%
Dental Hygienist307,000+14%
Dental Assistant307,000+10%
Nurse378,000+7%
Medical Records Transcriptionist253,000+10%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,020,000+24%
Patient Relations Manager598,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Paralegal380,000+13%
Legal Assistant242,000+7%
Secretary211,000+14%
Administrative Assistant262,000+17%
Personal Assistant266,000+24%
Receptionist235,000+10%
Librarian339,000+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Communications Officer271,000+10%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator265,000+10%
Sales Representative339,000+24%
Call Center Agent179,000+10%
Customer Service Representative181,000+13%
Conference Organiser366,000+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Special Education Teacher425,000+17%
Nursery Teacher184,000+20%
Curriculum Developer519,000+10%
Child Development Specialist713,000+20%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Flight Attendant341,000+14%
Tour Guide287,000+10%
Travel Agent293,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress156,000+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Media Relations Representative347,000+10%
Event and Wedding Planner279,000+10%
Advertising Coordinator293,000+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Fitness Trainer345,000+7%
Yoga Instructor469,000+24%
Skincare Specialist729,000+17%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (CDF)
Interior Decorator426,000+17%
Visual Merchandiser280,000+7%
Social Worker157,000+17%
Youth Care Counselor580,000+7%
Environmental Coordinator265,000+10%
Animal Health Technician359,000+17%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020