HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Cote Divoire

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists197,000+9%
Dental Hygienist209,000+12%
Dental Assistant236,000+9%
Nurse279,000+15%
Medical Records Transcriptionist178,000+18%
Dietician / Nutritionist679,000+21%
Patient Relations Manager462,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal279,000+12%
Legal Assistant187,000+15%
Secretary163,000+12%
Administrative Assistant187,000+7%
Personal Assistant183,000+21%
Receptionist168,000+9%
Librarian243,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer194,000+18%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator204,000+9%
Sales Representative243,000+21%
Call Center Agent134,000+18%
Customer Service Representative136,000+12%
Conference Organiser258,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher299,000+15%
Nursery Teacher130,000+9%
Curriculum Developer392,000+18%
Child Development Specialist455,000+9%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant246,000+12%
Tour Guide209,000+18%
Travel Agent222,000+9%
Hostess / Waitress104,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative261,000+18%
Event and Wedding Planner209,000+9%
Advertising Coordinator215,000+9%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer276,000+15%
Yoga Instructor330,000+21%
Skincare Specialist505,000+15%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator294,000+7%
Visual Merchandiser201,000+15%
Social Worker112,000+7%
Youth Care Counselor441,000+15%
Environmental Coordinator206,000+9%
Animal Health Technician250,000+15%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021