HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Djibouti

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Phlebotomists169,000+19%
Dental Hygienist174,000+13%
Dental Assistant191,000+10%
Nurse214,000+7%
Medical Records Transcriptionist149,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist559,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager368,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Paralegal225,000+12%
Legal Assistant143,000+7%
Secretary130,000+13%
Administrative Assistant152,000+16%
Personal Assistant158,000+22%
Receptionist130,000+10%
Librarian203,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Communications Officer152,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator166,000+10%
Sales Representative188,000+22%
Call Center Agent103,000+9%
Customer Service Representative114,000+12%
Conference Organiser210,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Special Education Teacher262,000+15%
Nursery Teacher113,000+19%
Curriculum Developer309,000+9%
Child Development Specialist393,000+19%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Flight Attendant191,000+13%
Tour Guide170,000+9%
Travel Agent176,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress85,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Media Relations Representative206,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner161,000+10%
Advertising Coordinator176,000+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Fitness Trainer203,000+7%
Yoga Instructor272,000+22%
Skincare Specialist430,000+15%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (DJF)
Interior Decorator246,000+16%
Visual Merchandiser163,000+7%
Social Worker89,900+16%
Youth Care Counselor359,000+7%
Environmental Coordinator154,000+10%
Animal Health Technician214,000+15%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020