HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Gabon

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Phlebotomists333,000+11%
Dental Hygienist357,000+19%
Dental Assistant379,000+11%
Nurse442,000+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist272,000+11%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,110,000+19%
Patient Relations Manager732,000+19%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Paralegal443,000+19%
Legal Assistant304,000+11%
Secretary258,000+19%
Administrative Assistant281,000+11%
Personal Assistant283,000+19%
Receptionist276,000+11%
Librarian414,000+19%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Communications Officer297,000+11%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator311,000+11%
Sales Representative377,000+19%
Call Center Agent210,000+11%
Customer Service Representative210,000+19%
Conference Organiser430,000+19%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Special Education Teacher474,000+11%
Nursery Teacher214,000+11%
Curriculum Developer646,000+11%
Child Development Specialist768,000+11%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Flight Attendant400,000+19%
Tour Guide328,000+11%
Travel Agent357,000+11%
Hostess / Waitress178,000+19%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Media Relations Representative400,000+11%
Event and Wedding Planner336,000+11%
Advertising Coordinator363,000+11%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Fitness Trainer406,000+11%
Yoga Instructor511,000+19%
Skincare Specialist842,000+11%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Interior Decorator501,000+11%
Visual Merchandiser320,000+11%
Social Worker177,000+11%
Youth Care Counselor682,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator314,000+11%
Animal Health Technician416,000+11%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020