HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Guernsey

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the yearly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Phlebotomists56,300+19%
Dental Hygienist62,000+19%
Dental Assistant60,000+19%
Nurse74,600+19%
Medical Records Transcriptionist46,200+19%
Dietician / Nutritionist187,000+19%
Patient Relations Manager116,000+19%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Paralegal71,800+19%
Legal Assistant50,700+19%
Secretary40,900+19%
Administrative Assistant51,200+19%
Personal Assistant47,800+19%
Receptionist44,100+19%
Librarian65,800+19%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Communications Officer53,700+19%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator55,100+19%
Sales Representative62,200+19%
Call Center Agent37,000+19%
Customer Service Representative37,000+19%
Conference Organiser70,900+19%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Special Education Teacher81,200+19%
Nursery Teacher37,000+19%
Curriculum Developer107,000+19%
Child Development Specialist132,000+19%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Flight Attendant66,000+19%
Tour Guide58,000+19%
Travel Agent59,700+19%
Hostess / Waitress29,500+19%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Media Relations Representative66,000+19%
Event and Wedding Planner59,100+19%
Advertising Coordinator58,500+19%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Fitness Trainer69,600+19%
Yoga Instructor86,100+19%
Skincare Specialist136,000+19%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (GBP)
Interior Decorator87,000+19%
Visual Merchandiser54,200+19%
Social Worker31,400+19%
Youth Care Counselor117,000+19%
Environmental Coordinator51,800+19%
Animal Health Technician68,500+19%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020