HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Guinea-Bissau

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists209,000+9%
Dental Hygienist207,000+11%
Dental Assistant229,000+16%
Nurse274,000+14%
Medical Records Transcriptionist165,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist668,000+19%
Patient Relations Manager436,000+11%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal267,000+11%
Legal Assistant186,000+14%
Secretary154,000+11%
Administrative Assistant191,000+14%
Personal Assistant186,000+19%
Receptionist171,000+16%
Librarian235,000+11%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer182,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator204,000+16%
Sales Representative218,000+19%
Call Center Agent120,000+9%
Customer Service Representative126,000+11%
Conference Organiser251,000+11%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher288,000+6%
Nursery Teacher133,000+9%
Curriculum Developer363,000+9%
Child Development Specialist460,000+9%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant222,000+11%
Tour Guide205,000+9%
Travel Agent226,000+16%
Hostess / Waitress108,000+11%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative239,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner201,000+16%
Advertising Coordinator231,000+16%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer252,000+14%
Yoga Instructor308,000+19%
Skincare Specialist496,000+6%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator307,000+14%
Visual Merchandiser196,000+14%
Social Worker106,000+14%
Youth Care Counselor424,000+14%
Environmental Coordinator206,000+16%
Animal Health Technician257,000+6%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020