HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Haiti

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Phlebotomists42,000+7%
Dental Hygienist44,300+12%
Dental Assistant47,600+15%
Nurse52,900+18%
Medical Records Transcriptionist34,300+15%
Dietician / Nutritionist144,000+21%
Patient Relations Manager86,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Paralegal48,900+12%
Legal Assistant35,800+18%
Secretary30,400+12%
Administrative Assistant35,200+9%
Personal Assistant35,900+21%
Receptionist32,800+15%
Librarian48,800+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Communications Officer35,600+15%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator41,000+15%
Sales Representative46,300+21%
Call Center Agent25,100+15%
Customer Service Representative25,900+12%
Conference Organiser51,500+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Special Education Teacher59,100+10%
Nursery Teacher26,000+7%
Curriculum Developer71,300+15%
Child Development Specialist95,900+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Flight Attendant48,000+12%
Tour Guide42,100+15%
Travel Agent42,100+15%
Hostess / Waitress23,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Media Relations Representative45,300+15%
Event and Wedding Planner41,100+15%
Advertising Coordinator45,100+15%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Fitness Trainer53,100+18%
Yoga Instructor66,600+21%
Skincare Specialist104,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HTG)
Interior Decorator65,000+9%
Visual Merchandiser41,100+18%
Social Worker21,400+9%
Youth Care Counselor89,200+18%
Environmental Coordinator40,300+15%
Animal Health Technician50,800+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020