HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Hungary

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Phlebotomists292,000+6%
Dental Hygienist301,000+7%
Dental Assistant322,000+6%
Nurse386,000+8%
Medical Records Transcriptionist253,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist933,000+10%
Patient Relations Manager606,000+7%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Paralegal370,000+7%
Legal Assistant261,000+8%
Secretary214,000+7%
Administrative Assistant257,000+5%
Personal Assistant248,000+10%
Receptionist230,000+6%
Librarian343,000+7%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Communications Officer260,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator287,000+6%
Sales Representative317,000+10%
Call Center Agent187,000+9%
Customer Service Representative183,000+7%
Conference Organiser356,000+7%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Special Education Teacher436,000+8%
Nursery Teacher188,000+6%
Curriculum Developer522,000+9%
Child Development Specialist647,000+6%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Flight Attendant331,000+7%
Tour Guide304,000+9%
Travel Agent310,000+6%
Hostess / Waitress154,000+7%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Media Relations Representative343,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner297,000+6%
Advertising Coordinator296,000+6%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Fitness Trainer377,000+8%
Yoga Instructor431,000+10%
Skincare Specialist729,000+8%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (HUF)
Interior Decorator422,000+5%
Visual Merchandiser291,000+8%
Social Worker155,000+5%
Youth Care Counselor633,000+8%
Environmental Coordinator267,000+6%
Animal Health Technician346,000+8%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020