HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Iceland

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Phlebotomists412,000+5%
Dental Hygienist426,000+5%
Dental Assistant452,000+5%
Nurse510,000+5%
Medical Records Transcriptionist331,000+5%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,250,000+5%
Patient Relations Manager864,000+5%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Paralegal516,000+5%
Legal Assistant361,000+5%
Secretary305,000+5%
Administrative Assistant362,000+5%
Personal Assistant347,000+5%
Receptionist326,000+5%
Librarian477,000+5%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Communications Officer366,000+5%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator377,000+5%
Sales Representative421,000+5%
Call Center Agent259,000+5%
Customer Service Representative256,000+5%
Conference Organiser492,000+5%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Special Education Teacher606,000+5%
Nursery Teacher249,000+5%
Curriculum Developer699,000+5%
Child Development Specialist885,000+5%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Flight Attendant447,000+5%
Tour Guide417,000+5%
Travel Agent433,000+5%
Hostess / Waitress216,000+5%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Media Relations Representative474,000+5%
Event and Wedding Planner414,000+5%
Advertising Coordinator424,000+5%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Fitness Trainer494,000+5%
Yoga Instructor607,000+5%
Skincare Specialist977,000+5%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ISK)
Interior Decorator608,000+5%
Visual Merchandiser381,000+5%
Social Worker217,000+5%
Youth Care Counselor872,000+5%
Environmental Coordinator364,000+5%
Animal Health Technician496,000+5%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020