HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Indonesia

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Phlebotomists7,710,000+8%
Dental Hygienist7,940,000+10%
Dental Assistant8,640,000+13%
Nurse10,500,000+12%
Medical Records Transcriptionist6,620,000+8%
Dietician / Nutritionist27,400,000+15%
Patient Relations Manager16,400,000+10%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Paralegal9,660,000+9%
Legal Assistant6,680,000+12%
Secretary5,790,000+10%
Administrative Assistant6,790,000+11%
Personal Assistant6,760,000+15%
Receptionist6,340,000+13%
Librarian8,620,000+10%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Communications Officer6,920,000+8%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator7,720,000+13%
Sales Representative9,040,000+15%
Call Center Agent4,710,000+8%
Customer Service Representative4,870,000+9%
Conference Organiser9,730,000+10%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Special Education Teacher10,900,000+6%
Nursery Teacher4,990,000+8%
Curriculum Developer14,700,000+8%
Child Development Specialist19,000,000+8%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Flight Attendant9,290,000+10%
Tour Guide7,480,000+8%
Travel Agent8,210,000+13%
Hostess / Waitress4,000,000+10%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Media Relations Representative8,700,000+8%
Event and Wedding Planner7,790,000+13%
Advertising Coordinator8,400,000+13%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Fitness Trainer9,990,000+12%
Yoga Instructor12,000,000+15%
Skincare Specialist19,900,000+6%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IDR)
Interior Decorator11,900,000+11%
Visual Merchandiser7,680,000+12%
Social Worker4,060,000+11%
Youth Care Counselor15,900,000+12%
Environmental Coordinator8,000,000+13%
Animal Health Technician9,470,000+6%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021