HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Iran

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Phlebotomists28,700,000+11%
Dental Hygienist31,200,000+18%
Dental Assistant31,700,000+11%
Nurse37,900,000+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist23,600,000+11%
Dietician / Nutritionist101,000,000+18%
Patient Relations Manager65,100,000+18%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Paralegal37,200,000+18%
Legal Assistant25,500,000+11%
Secretary23,000,000+18%
Administrative Assistant25,400,000+11%
Personal Assistant25,900,000+18%
Receptionist23,500,000+11%
Librarian33,400,000+18%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Communications Officer26,600,000+11%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator26,500,000+11%
Sales Representative32,900,000+18%
Call Center Agent17,700,000+11%
Customer Service Representative18,900,000+18%
Conference Organiser37,500,000+18%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Special Education Teacher41,900,000+11%
Nursery Teacher17,400,000+11%
Curriculum Developer53,600,000+11%
Child Development Specialist68,400,000+11%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Flight Attendant34,900,000+18%
Tour Guide27,900,000+11%
Travel Agent30,100,000+11%
Hostess / Waitress15,700,000+18%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Media Relations Representative32,900,000+11%
Event and Wedding Planner28,400,000+11%
Advertising Coordinator31,400,000+11%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Fitness Trainer35,900,000+11%
Yoga Instructor46,400,000+18%
Skincare Specialist73,600,000+11%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (IRR)
Interior Decorator45,400,000+11%
Visual Merchandiser27,600,000+11%
Social Worker15,200,000+11%
Youth Care Counselor60,300,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator28,500,000+11%
Animal Health Technician37,500,000+11%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020