HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Kenya

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Phlebotomists97,900+10%
Dental Hygienist99,300+16%
Dental Assistant101,000+10%
Nurse120,000+10%
Medical Records Transcriptionist79,000+10%
Dietician / Nutritionist312,000+16%
Patient Relations Manager203,000+16%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Paralegal124,000+16%
Legal Assistant84,300+10%
Secretary71,700+16%
Administrative Assistant83,400+10%
Personal Assistant86,800+16%
Receptionist73,200+10%
Librarian112,000+16%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Communications Officer84,200+10%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator93,600+10%
Sales Representative103,000+16%
Call Center Agent57,900+10%
Customer Service Representative60,500+16%
Conference Organiser121,000+16%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Special Education Teacher145,000+10%
Nursery Teacher60,300+10%
Curriculum Developer163,000+10%
Child Development Specialist214,000+10%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Flight Attendant109,000+16%
Tour Guide93,800+10%
Travel Agent102,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress53,100+16%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Media Relations Representative110,000+10%
Event and Wedding Planner92,700+10%
Advertising Coordinator95,900+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Fitness Trainer119,000+10%
Yoga Instructor152,000+16%
Skincare Specialist245,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KES)
Interior Decorator147,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser90,300+10%
Social Worker48,900+10%
Youth Care Counselor209,000+10%
Environmental Coordinator93,200+10%
Animal Health Technician114,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020