HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Liberia

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Phlebotomists45,600+7%
Dental Hygienist48,500+12%
Dental Assistant50,700+15%
Nurse63,200+18%
Medical Records Transcriptionist38,400+16%
Dietician / Nutritionist162,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager98,200+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Paralegal55,500+13%
Legal Assistant43,800+18%
Secretary34,700+12%
Administrative Assistant41,900+9%
Personal Assistant41,800+22%
Receptionist36,500+15%
Librarian51,600+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Communications Officer41,800+16%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator44,400+15%
Sales Representative53,600+22%
Call Center Agent29,100+16%
Customer Service Representative29,100+13%
Conference Organiser58,200+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Special Education Teacher67,800+10%
Nursery Teacher29,500+7%
Curriculum Developer81,700+16%
Child Development Specialist108,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Flight Attendant55,600+12%
Tour Guide48,000+16%
Travel Agent49,200+15%
Hostess / Waitress24,900+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Media Relations Representative51,500+16%
Event and Wedding Planner47,600+15%
Advertising Coordinator52,300+15%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Fitness Trainer58,000+18%
Yoga Instructor71,400+22%
Skincare Specialist116,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (LRD)
Interior Decorator67,600+9%
Visual Merchandiser48,300+18%
Social Worker24,100+9%
Youth Care Counselor102,000+18%
Environmental Coordinator47,000+15%
Animal Health Technician58,800+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020