HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Madagascar

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Phlebotomists871,000+9%
Dental Hygienist900,000+12%
Dental Assistant965,000+18%
Nurse1,060,000+15%
Medical Records Transcriptionist696,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist2,930,000+21%
Patient Relations Manager1,760,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Paralegal1,040,000+12%
Legal Assistant768,000+15%
Secretary620,000+12%
Administrative Assistant765,000+15%
Personal Assistant748,000+21%
Receptionist668,000+18%
Librarian948,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Communications Officer760,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator793,000+18%
Sales Representative900,000+21%
Call Center Agent511,000+9%
Customer Service Representative516,000+12%
Conference Organiser1,030,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Special Education Teacher1,170,000+7%
Nursery Teacher534,000+9%
Curriculum Developer1,570,000+9%
Child Development Specialist2,010,000+9%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Flight Attendant913,000+12%
Tour Guide798,000+9%
Travel Agent910,000+18%
Hostess / Waitress450,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Media Relations Representative925,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner856,000+18%
Advertising Coordinator924,000+18%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Fitness Trainer1,030,000+15%
Yoga Instructor1,350,000+21%
Skincare Specialist2,080,000+7%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MGA)
Interior Decorator1,300,000+15%
Visual Merchandiser848,000+15%
Social Worker433,000+15%
Youth Care Counselor1,720,000+15%
Environmental Coordinator800,000+18%
Animal Health Technician1,030,000+7%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021