HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Malawi

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Phlebotomists109,000+12%
Dental Hygienist108,000+20%
Dental Assistant118,000+12%
Nurse144,000+12%
Medical Records Transcriptionist84,000+12%
Dietician / Nutritionist360,000+20%
Patient Relations Manager236,000+20%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Paralegal134,000+20%
Legal Assistant89,200+12%
Secretary83,400+20%
Administrative Assistant95,900+12%
Personal Assistant95,700+20%
Receptionist82,700+12%
Librarian124,000+20%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Communications Officer98,500+12%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator101,000+12%
Sales Representative121,000+20%
Call Center Agent65,100+12%
Customer Service Representative67,300+20%
Conference Organiser135,000+20%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Special Education Teacher153,000+12%
Nursery Teacher62,500+12%
Curriculum Developer194,000+12%
Child Development Specialist244,000+12%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Flight Attendant129,000+20%
Tour Guide101,000+12%
Travel Agent111,000+12%
Hostess / Waitress59,700+20%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Media Relations Representative118,000+12%
Event and Wedding Planner104,000+12%
Advertising Coordinator104,000+12%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Fitness Trainer138,000+12%
Yoga Instructor158,000+20%
Skincare Specialist261,000+12%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MWK)
Interior Decorator166,000+12%
Visual Merchandiser103,000+12%
Social Worker54,300+12%
Youth Care Counselor220,000+12%
Environmental Coordinator95,200+12%
Animal Health Technician125,000+12%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020