HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Myanmar

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Phlebotomists323,000+7%
Dental Hygienist347,000+13%
Dental Assistant391,000+16%
Nurse447,000+19%
Medical Records Transcriptionist282,000+16%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,200,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager734,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Paralegal412,000+13%
Legal Assistant317,000+19%
Secretary259,000+13%
Administrative Assistant295,000+10%
Personal Assistant318,000+22%
Receptionist293,000+16%
Librarian396,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Communications Officer320,000+16%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator348,000+16%
Sales Representative368,000+22%
Call Center Agent220,000+16%
Customer Service Representative214,000+13%
Conference Organiser431,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Special Education Teacher508,000+10%
Nursery Teacher219,000+7%
Curriculum Developer613,000+16%
Child Development Specialist792,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Flight Attendant381,000+13%
Tour Guide357,000+16%
Travel Agent376,000+16%
Hostess / Waitress177,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Media Relations Representative383,000+16%
Event and Wedding Planner361,000+16%
Advertising Coordinator360,000+16%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Fitness Trainer458,000+19%
Yoga Instructor553,000+22%
Skincare Specialist851,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (MMK)
Interior Decorator510,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser337,000+19%
Social Worker178,000+10%
Youth Care Counselor770,000+19%
Environmental Coordinator324,000+16%
Animal Health Technician404,000+10%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020