HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Niger

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists210,000+7%
Dental Hygienist234,000+13%
Dental Assistant236,000+16%
Nurse272,000+20%
Medical Records Transcriptionist179,000+17%
Dietician / Nutritionist714,000+23%
Patient Relations Manager439,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal263,000+13%
Legal Assistant201,000+20%
Secretary155,000+13%
Administrative Assistant185,000+10%
Personal Assistant186,000+23%
Receptionist174,000+16%
Librarian255,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer194,000+17%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator212,000+16%
Sales Representative245,000+23%
Call Center Agent137,000+17%
Customer Service Representative132,000+13%
Conference Organiser266,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher305,000+10%
Nursery Teacher130,000+7%
Curriculum Developer392,000+17%
Child Development Specialist471,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant254,000+13%
Tour Guide207,000+17%
Travel Agent219,000+16%
Hostess / Waitress115,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative244,000+17%
Event and Wedding Planner224,000+16%
Advertising Coordinator232,000+16%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer262,000+20%
Yoga Instructor346,000+23%
Skincare Specialist540,000+10%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator316,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser210,000+20%
Social Worker109,000+10%
Youth Care Counselor462,000+20%
Environmental Coordinator202,000+16%
Animal Health Technician259,000+10%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021