HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Nigeria

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Phlebotomists226,000+19%
Dental Hygienist210,000+13%
Dental Assistant231,000+10%
Nurse273,000+7%
Medical Records Transcriptionist173,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist700,000+22%
Patient Relations Manager440,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Paralegal273,000+12%
Legal Assistant173,000+7%
Secretary155,000+13%
Administrative Assistant185,000+16%
Personal Assistant190,000+22%
Receptionist171,000+10%
Librarian249,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Communications Officer201,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator194,000+10%
Sales Representative238,000+22%
Call Center Agent139,000+9%
Customer Service Representative138,000+12%
Conference Organiser258,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Special Education Teacher320,000+15%
Nursery Teacher132,000+19%
Curriculum Developer388,000+9%
Child Development Specialist491,000+19%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Flight Attendant241,000+13%
Tour Guide209,000+9%
Travel Agent213,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress114,000+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Media Relations Representative249,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner217,000+10%
Advertising Coordinator208,000+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Fitness Trainer261,000+7%
Yoga Instructor323,000+22%
Skincare Specialist546,000+15%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NGN)
Interior Decorator323,000+16%
Visual Merchandiser189,000+7%
Social Worker109,000+16%
Youth Care Counselor438,000+7%
Environmental Coordinator191,000+10%
Animal Health Technician254,000+15%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021