HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Norway

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the yearly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Phlebotomists369,000+4%
Dental Hygienist363,000+4%
Dental Assistant400,000+4%
Nurse468,000+4%
Medical Records Transcriptionist310,000+4%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,220,000+4%
Patient Relations Manager789,000+4%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Paralegal450,000+4%
Legal Assistant327,000+4%
Secretary278,000+4%
Administrative Assistant307,000+4%
Personal Assistant320,000+4%
Receptionist308,000+4%
Librarian404,000+4%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Communications Officer321,000+4%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator348,000+4%
Sales Representative398,000+4%
Call Center Agent228,000+4%
Customer Service Representative233,000+4%
Conference Organiser454,000+4%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Special Education Teacher560,000+4%
Nursery Teacher224,000+4%
Curriculum Developer689,000+4%
Child Development Specialist862,000+4%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Flight Attendant423,000+4%
Tour Guide367,000+4%
Travel Agent402,000+4%
Hostess / Waitress194,000+4%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Media Relations Representative414,000+4%
Event and Wedding Planner365,000+4%
Advertising Coordinator388,000+4%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Fitness Trainer480,000+4%
Yoga Instructor562,000+4%
Skincare Specialist909,000+4%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (NOK)
Interior Decorator528,000+4%
Visual Merchandiser348,000+4%
Social Worker199,000+4%
Youth Care Counselor807,000+4%
Environmental Coordinator359,000+4%
Animal Health Technician454,000+4%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020