HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Pakistan

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Phlebotomists53,300+10%
Dental Hygienist52,000+14%
Dental Assistant59,800+21%
Nurse66,800+18%
Medical Records Transcriptionist42,900+11%
Dietician / Nutritionist171,000+24%
Patient Relations Manager104,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Paralegal65,400+14%
Legal Assistant46,500+18%
Secretary36,600+14%
Administrative Assistant44,900+17%
Personal Assistant44,200+24%
Receptionist42,400+21%
Librarian56,000+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Communications Officer46,400+11%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator50,400+21%
Sales Representative54,800+24%
Call Center Agent31,800+11%
Customer Service Representative31,000+14%
Conference Organiser62,200+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Special Education Teacher69,300+7%
Nursery Teacher31,400+10%
Curriculum Developer90,300+11%
Child Development Specialist117,000+10%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Flight Attendant55,000+14%
Tour Guide50,200+11%
Travel Agent53,900+21%
Hostess / Waitress27,500+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Media Relations Representative58,000+11%
Event and Wedding Planner53,700+21%
Advertising Coordinator54,400+21%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Fitness Trainer61,100+18%
Yoga Instructor79,000+24%
Skincare Specialist127,000+7%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (PKR)
Interior Decorator80,400+17%
Visual Merchandiser48,800+18%
Social Worker26,200+17%
Youth Care Counselor103,000+18%
Environmental Coordinator50,600+21%
Animal Health Technician59,700+7%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020