HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Rwanda

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Phlebotomists426,000+12%
Dental Hygienist451,000+12%
Dental Assistant441,000+12%
Nurse521,000+12%
Medical Records Transcriptionist343,000+12%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,300,000+12%
Patient Relations Manager852,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Paralegal501,000+12%
Legal Assistant358,000+12%
Secretary301,000+12%
Administrative Assistant366,000+12%
Personal Assistant362,000+12%
Receptionist328,000+12%
Librarian459,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Communications Officer391,000+12%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator389,000+12%
Sales Representative434,000+12%
Call Center Agent266,000+12%
Customer Service Representative266,000+12%
Conference Organiser521,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Special Education Teacher609,000+12%
Nursery Teacher266,000+12%
Curriculum Developer773,000+12%
Child Development Specialist922,000+12%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Flight Attendant461,000+12%
Tour Guide409,000+12%
Travel Agent456,000+12%
Hostess / Waitress224,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Media Relations Representative461,000+12%
Event and Wedding Planner426,000+12%
Advertising Coordinator439,000+12%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Fitness Trainer522,000+12%
Yoga Instructor601,000+12%
Skincare Specialist1,000,000+12%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (RWF)
Interior Decorator614,000+12%
Visual Merchandiser410,000+12%
Social Worker228,000+12%
Youth Care Counselor877,000+12%
Environmental Coordinator381,000+12%
Animal Health Technician514,000+12%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021