HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Somalia

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Phlebotomists165,000+10%
Dental Hygienist168,000+13%
Dental Assistant186,000+20%
Nurse212,000+17%
Medical Records Transcriptionist134,000+10%
Dietician / Nutritionist553,000+23%
Patient Relations Manager344,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Paralegal207,000+13%
Legal Assistant143,000+17%
Secretary121,000+13%
Administrative Assistant146,000+16%
Personal Assistant145,000+23%
Receptionist135,000+20%
Librarian185,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Communications Officer144,000+10%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator160,000+20%
Sales Representative184,000+23%
Call Center Agent100,000+10%
Customer Service Representative104,000+13%
Conference Organiser210,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Special Education Teacher232,000+7%
Nursery Teacher103,000+10%
Curriculum Developer290,000+10%
Child Development Specialist378,000+10%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Flight Attendant186,000+13%
Tour Guide160,000+10%
Travel Agent177,000+20%
Hostess / Waitress84,900+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Media Relations Representative184,000+10%
Event and Wedding Planner169,000+20%
Advertising Coordinator177,000+20%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Fitness Trainer204,000+17%
Yoga Instructor255,000+23%
Skincare Specialist397,000+7%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SOS)
Interior Decorator251,000+16%
Visual Merchandiser157,000+17%
Social Worker87,900+16%
Youth Care Counselor342,000+17%
Environmental Coordinator160,000+20%
Animal Health Technician195,000+7%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020