HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Syria

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Phlebotomists98,300+7%
Dental Hygienist101,000+14%
Dental Assistant107,000+17%
Nurse127,000+21%
Medical Records Transcriptionist81,600+18%
Dietician / Nutritionist327,000+24%
Patient Relations Manager207,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Paralegal123,000+14%
Legal Assistant88,800+21%
Secretary73,000+14%
Administrative Assistant85,500+10%
Personal Assistant90,800+24%
Receptionist77,700+17%
Librarian114,000+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Communications Officer86,900+18%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator99,400+17%
Sales Representative108,000+24%
Call Center Agent59,800+18%
Customer Service Representative59,900+14%
Conference Organiser123,000+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Special Education Teacher145,000+11%
Nursery Teacher60,500+7%
Curriculum Developer168,000+18%
Child Development Specialist215,000+7%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Flight Attendant111,000+14%
Tour Guide96,900+18%
Travel Agent108,000+17%
Hostess / Waitress54,100+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Media Relations Representative114,000+18%
Event and Wedding Planner98,400+17%
Advertising Coordinator102,000+17%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Fitness Trainer125,000+21%
Yoga Instructor158,000+24%
Skincare Specialist244,000+11%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (SYP)
Interior Decorator151,000+10%
Visual Merchandiser95,100+21%
Social Worker50,200+10%
Youth Care Counselor220,000+21%
Environmental Coordinator99,000+17%
Animal Health Technician114,000+11%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020