HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Tanzania

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Phlebotomists803,000+12%
Dental Hygienist890,000+9%
Dental Assistant906,000+6%
Nurse1,020,000+8%
Medical Records Transcriptionist675,000+11%
Dietician / Nutritionist2,820,000+15%
Patient Relations Manager1,690,000+9%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Paralegal970,000+10%
Legal Assistant748,000+8%
Secretary598,000+9%
Administrative Assistant726,000+8%
Personal Assistant729,000+15%
Receptionist612,000+6%
Librarian960,000+9%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Communications Officer731,000+11%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator764,000+6%
Sales Representative904,000+15%
Call Center Agent526,000+11%
Customer Service Representative484,000+10%
Conference Organiser1,010,000+9%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Special Education Teacher1,160,000+13%
Nursery Teacher497,000+12%
Curriculum Developer1,490,000+11%
Child Development Specialist1,940,000+12%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Flight Attendant945,000+9%
Tour Guide831,000+11%
Travel Agent818,000+6%
Hostess / Waitress426,000+9%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Media Relations Representative912,000+11%
Event and Wedding Planner814,000+6%
Advertising Coordinator824,000+6%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Fitness Trainer983,000+8%
Yoga Instructor1,300,000+15%
Skincare Specialist2,140,000+13%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (TZS)
Interior Decorator1,240,000+8%
Visual Merchandiser824,000+8%
Social Worker424,000+8%
Youth Care Counselor1,650,000+8%
Environmental Coordinator767,000+6%
Animal Health Technician1,000,000+13%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020