HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Togo

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists359,000+18%
Dental Hygienist359,000+18%
Dental Assistant375,000+18%
Nurse452,000+18%
Medical Records Transcriptionist292,000+18%
Dietician / Nutritionist1,150,000+18%
Patient Relations Manager769,000+18%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal435,000+18%
Legal Assistant299,000+18%
Secretary271,000+18%
Administrative Assistant294,000+18%
Personal Assistant293,000+18%
Receptionist285,000+18%
Librarian414,000+18%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer331,000+18%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator338,000+18%
Sales Representative361,000+18%
Call Center Agent229,000+18%
Customer Service Representative220,000+18%
Conference Organiser434,000+18%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher501,000+18%
Nursery Teacher216,000+18%
Curriculum Developer612,000+18%
Child Development Specialist816,000+18%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant384,000+18%
Tour Guide356,000+18%
Travel Agent371,000+18%
Hostess / Waitress188,000+18%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative400,000+18%
Event and Wedding Planner366,000+18%
Advertising Coordinator353,000+18%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer429,000+18%
Yoga Instructor532,000+18%
Skincare Specialist852,000+18%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator524,000+18%
Visual Merchandiser325,000+18%
Social Worker189,000+18%
Youth Care Counselor721,000+18%
Environmental Coordinator330,000+18%
Animal Health Technician414,000+18%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021