HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Uzbekistan

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Phlebotomists828,000+11%
Dental Hygienist892,000+9%
Dental Assistant893,000+6%
Nurse1,120,000+7%
Medical Records Transcriptionist735,000+11%
Dietician / Nutritionist2,690,000+15%
Patient Relations Manager1,810,000+9%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Paralegal1,070,000+9%
Legal Assistant731,000+7%
Secretary638,000+9%
Administrative Assistant697,000+8%
Personal Assistant736,000+15%
Receptionist642,000+6%
Librarian974,000+9%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Communications Officer793,000+11%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator762,000+6%
Sales Representative879,000+15%
Call Center Agent547,000+11%
Customer Service Representative494,000+9%
Conference Organiser1,040,000+9%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Special Education Teacher1,250,000+13%
Nursery Teacher528,000+11%
Curriculum Developer1,490,000+11%
Child Development Specialist1,860,000+11%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Flight Attendant919,000+9%
Tour Guide827,000+11%
Travel Agent829,000+6%
Hostess / Waitress439,000+9%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Media Relations Representative1,000,000+11%
Event and Wedding Planner848,000+6%
Advertising Coordinator832,000+6%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Fitness Trainer1,050,000+7%
Yoga Instructor1,240,000+15%
Skincare Specialist2,100,000+13%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (UZS)
Interior Decorator1,280,000+8%
Visual Merchandiser785,000+7%
Social Worker434,000+8%
Youth Care Counselor1,770,000+7%
Environmental Coordinator803,000+6%
Animal Health Technician1,010,000+13%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021