HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Vietnam

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Phlebotomists10,500,000+8%
Dental Hygienist11,200,000+9%
Dental Assistant11,800,000+13%
Nurse13,900,000+11%
Medical Records Transcriptionist8,740,000+8%
Dietician / Nutritionist36,500,000+15%
Patient Relations Manager23,600,000+9%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Paralegal13,500,000+9%
Legal Assistant9,040,000+11%
Secretary8,320,000+9%
Administrative Assistant9,800,000+11%
Personal Assistant9,660,000+15%
Receptionist8,800,000+13%
Librarian12,700,000+9%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Communications Officer9,320,000+8%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator10,400,000+13%
Sales Representative11,400,000+15%
Call Center Agent6,580,000+8%
Customer Service Representative7,130,000+9%
Conference Organiser13,300,000+9%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Special Education Teacher16,100,000+6%
Nursery Teacher6,960,000+8%
Curriculum Developer19,500,000+8%
Child Development Specialist25,300,000+8%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Flight Attendant11,800,000+9%
Tour Guide10,700,000+8%
Travel Agent11,900,000+13%
Hostess / Waitress5,440,000+9%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Media Relations Representative12,200,000+8%
Event and Wedding Planner10,900,000+13%
Advertising Coordinator11,800,000+13%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Fitness Trainer14,100,000+11%
Yoga Instructor16,800,000+15%
Skincare Specialist25,900,000+6%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (VND)
Interior Decorator16,100,000+11%
Visual Merchandiser10,400,000+11%
Social Worker6,040,000+11%
Youth Care Counselor23,600,000+11%
Environmental Coordinator10,400,000+13%
Animal Health Technician13,300,000+6%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020