HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Yemen

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Phlebotomists22,200+18%
Dental Hygienist22,700+14%
Dental Assistant22,000+7%
Nurse28,200+10%
Medical Records Transcriptionist17,700+17%
Dietician / Nutritionist74,700+25%
Patient Relations Manager45,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Paralegal25,300+14%
Legal Assistant19,200+10%
Secretary15,900+14%
Administrative Assistant17,900+11%
Personal Assistant18,100+25%
Receptionist17,100+7%
Librarian23,600+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Communications Officer20,000+17%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator18,900+7%
Sales Representative24,700+25%
Call Center Agent14,200+17%
Customer Service Representative12,500+14%
Conference Organiser26,700+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Special Education Teacher31,400+21%
Nursery Teacher13,000+18%
Curriculum Developer40,000+17%
Child Development Specialist50,500+18%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Flight Attendant25,500+14%
Tour Guide22,100+17%
Travel Agent21,800+7%
Hostess / Waitress11,900+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Media Relations Representative24,200+17%
Event and Wedding Planner21,500+7%
Advertising Coordinator21,800+7%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Fitness Trainer27,500+10%
Yoga Instructor32,800+25%
Skincare Specialist56,100+21%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (YER)
Interior Decorator32,600+11%
Visual Merchandiser20,300+10%
Social Worker10,900+11%
Youth Care Counselor44,000+10%
Environmental Coordinator20,400+7%
Animal Health Technician27,300+21%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2020