HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Zimbabwe

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Phlebotomists135,000+13%
Dental Hygienist136,000+13%
Dental Assistant153,000+13%
Nurse187,000+13%
Medical Records Transcriptionist114,000+13%
Dietician / Nutritionist450,000+13%
Patient Relations Manager304,000+13%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Paralegal171,000+13%
Legal Assistant115,000+13%
Secretary107,000+13%
Administrative Assistant122,000+13%
Personal Assistant118,000+13%
Receptionist110,000+13%
Librarian152,000+13%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Communications Officer122,000+13%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator127,000+13%
Sales Representative145,000+13%
Call Center Agent83,200+13%
Customer Service Representative85,700+13%
Conference Organiser170,000+13%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Special Education Teacher200,000+13%
Nursery Teacher84,900+13%
Curriculum Developer244,000+13%
Child Development Specialist318,000+13%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Flight Attendant154,000+13%
Tour Guide141,000+13%
Travel Agent150,000+13%
Hostess / Waitress70,900+13%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Media Relations Representative158,000+13%
Event and Wedding Planner133,000+13%
Advertising Coordinator142,000+13%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Fitness Trainer180,000+13%
Yoga Instructor197,000+13%
Skincare Specialist331,000+13%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (ZWD)
Interior Decorator209,000+13%
Visual Merchandiser133,000+13%
Social Worker74,000+13%
Youth Care Counselor287,000+13%
Environmental Coordinator133,000+13%
Animal Health Technician167,000+13%


Get Paid to share this page with others!
Get $25 on sign up.

Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021