HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Burkina Faso

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Phlebotomists217,000+15%
Dental Hygienist214,000+12%
Dental Assistant233,000+7%
Nurse265,000+9%
Medical Records Transcriptionist173,000+15%
Dietician / Nutritionist740,000+21%
Patient Relations Manager441,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Paralegal251,000+12%
Legal Assistant191,000+9%
Secretary156,000+12%
Administrative Assistant180,000+9%
Personal Assistant180,000+21%
Receptionist171,000+7%
Librarian250,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Communications Officer195,000+15%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator193,000+7%
Sales Representative237,000+21%
Call Center Agent129,000+15%
Customer Service Representative131,000+12%
Conference Organiser264,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Special Education Teacher324,000+18%
Nursery Teacher134,000+15%
Curriculum Developer406,000+15%
Child Development Specialist504,000+15%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Flight Attendant246,000+12%
Tour Guide213,000+15%
Travel Agent215,000+7%
Hostess / Waitress116,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Media Relations Representative238,000+15%
Event and Wedding Planner197,000+7%
Advertising Coordinator225,000+7%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Fitness Trainer272,000+9%
Yoga Instructor342,000+21%
Skincare Specialist560,000+18%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XOF)
Interior Decorator313,000+9%
Visual Merchandiser202,000+9%
Social Worker112,000+9%
Youth Care Counselor456,000+9%
Environmental Coordinator198,000+7%
Animal Health Technician279,000+18%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021