HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Burundi

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Phlebotomists774,000+10%
Dental Hygienist763,000+12%
Dental Assistant793,000+9%
Nurse1,030,000+15%
Medical Records Transcriptionist660,000+18%
Dietician / Nutritionist2,610,000+21%
Patient Relations Manager1,590,000+12%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Paralegal932,000+12%
Legal Assistant701,000+15%
Secretary560,000+12%
Administrative Assistant646,000+7%
Personal Assistant662,000+21%
Receptionist586,000+9%
Librarian877,000+12%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Communications Officer723,000+18%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator750,000+9%
Sales Representative827,000+21%
Call Center Agent471,000+18%
Customer Service Representative487,000+12%
Conference Organiser922,000+12%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Special Education Teacher1,130,000+15%
Nursery Teacher449,000+10%
Curriculum Developer1,440,000+18%
Child Development Specialist1,750,000+10%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Flight Attendant837,000+12%
Tour Guide769,000+18%
Travel Agent805,000+9%
Hostess / Waitress410,000+12%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Media Relations Representative871,000+18%
Event and Wedding Planner736,000+9%
Advertising Coordinator781,000+9%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Fitness Trainer944,000+15%
Yoga Instructor1,140,000+21%
Skincare Specialist1,880,000+15%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (BIF)
Interior Decorator1,150,000+7%
Visual Merchandiser775,000+15%
Social Worker399,000+7%
Youth Care Counselor1,670,000+15%
Environmental Coordinator721,000+9%
Animal Health Technician907,000+15%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021