HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Central African Republic

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Phlebotomists298,000+20%
Dental Hygienist286,000+14%
Dental Assistant288,000+10%
Nurse353,000+7%
Medical Records Transcriptionist225,000+10%
Dietician / Nutritionist967,000+24%
Patient Relations Manager568,000+14%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Paralegal338,000+13%
Legal Assistant240,000+7%
Secretary200,000+14%
Administrative Assistant237,000+17%
Personal Assistant234,000+24%
Receptionist224,000+10%
Librarian298,000+14%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Communications Officer255,000+10%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator247,000+10%
Sales Representative319,000+24%
Call Center Agent181,000+10%
Customer Service Representative167,000+13%
Conference Organiser337,000+14%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Special Education Teacher403,000+17%
Nursery Teacher175,000+20%
Curriculum Developer509,000+10%
Child Development Specialist678,000+20%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Flight Attendant321,000+14%
Tour Guide281,000+10%
Travel Agent285,000+10%
Hostess / Waitress150,000+14%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Media Relations Representative308,000+10%
Event and Wedding Planner281,000+10%
Advertising Coordinator286,000+10%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Fitness Trainer344,000+7%
Yoga Instructor425,000+24%
Skincare Specialist720,000+17%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XAF)
Interior Decorator431,000+17%
Visual Merchandiser254,000+7%
Social Worker145,000+17%
Youth Care Counselor550,000+7%
Environmental Coordinator267,000+10%
Animal Health Technician350,000+17%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021