HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In French Polynesia

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Phlebotomists90,400+6%
Dental Hygienist97,600+11%
Dental Assistant96,600+14%
Nurse117,000+16%
Medical Records Transcriptionist76,800+14%
Dietician / Nutritionist301,000+19%
Patient Relations Manager197,000+11%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Paralegal109,000+11%
Legal Assistant80,900+16%
Secretary69,500+11%
Administrative Assistant81,100+9%
Personal Assistant78,200+19%
Receptionist69,100+14%
Librarian106,000+11%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Communications Officer80,300+14%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator82,100+14%
Sales Representative94,500+19%
Call Center Agent53,300+14%
Customer Service Representative56,200+11%
Conference Organiser111,000+11%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Special Education Teacher122,000+9%
Nursery Teacher54,300+6%
Curriculum Developer158,000+14%
Child Development Specialist202,000+6%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Flight Attendant98,300+11%
Tour Guide84,600+14%
Travel Agent91,900+14%
Hostess / Waitress49,200+11%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Media Relations Representative101,000+14%
Event and Wedding Planner87,100+14%
Advertising Coordinator98,700+14%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Fitness Trainer109,000+16%
Yoga Instructor139,000+19%
Skincare Specialist212,000+9%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (XPF)
Interior Decorator139,000+9%
Visual Merchandiser86,200+16%
Social Worker46,200+9%
Youth Care Counselor184,000+16%
Environmental Coordinator85,200+14%
Animal Health Technician112,000+9%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021