HOME BROWSE SALARIES BEST PAYING JOBS
Browse Salaries
Best Paying Jobs
Salary Increase Letters
Career Articles

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men In Korea (North)

43 Careers That Pay Women More Than Men

Listed below are the monthly average salaries with the percentage difference between women and men.

Healthcare

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Phlebotomists126,000+16%
Dental Hygienist133,000+11%
Dental Assistant138,000+9%
Nurse159,000+6%
Medical Records Transcriptionist108,000+9%
Dietician / Nutritionist405,000+19%
Patient Relations Manager276,000+11%


Administrative and Legal

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Paralegal167,000+11%
Legal Assistant111,000+6%
Secretary97,600+11%
Administrative Assistant112,000+14%
Personal Assistant111,000+19%
Receptionist102,000+9%
Librarian145,000+11%


Sales and Marketing

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Communications Officer109,000+9%
Sales and Marketing Coordinator112,000+9%
Sales Representative145,000+19%
Call Center Agent79,800+9%
Customer Service Representative82,800+11%
Conference Organiser154,000+11%


Education

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Special Education Teacher179,000+14%
Nursery Teacher83,100+16%
Curriculum Developer234,000+9%
Child Development Specialist285,000+16%


Travel and Hospitality

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Flight Attendant147,000+11%
Tour Guide127,000+9%
Travel Agent125,000+9%
Hostess / Waitress63,800+11%


Media and Public Relations

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Media Relations Representative153,000+9%
Event and Wedding Planner125,000+9%
Advertising Coordinator136,000+9%


Fitness and Personal Care

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Fitness Trainer155,000+6%
Yoga Instructor197,000+19%
Skincare Specialist309,000+14%


Other Jobs

Job TitleAvg. Salary (KPW)
Interior Decorator187,000+14%
Visual Merchandiser118,000+6%
Social Worker65,700+14%
Youth Care Counselor247,000+6%
Environmental Coordinator120,000+9%
Animal Health Technician165,000+14%



Browse Salaries

Salary Increase Letters

Best Paying Jobs
HomePrivacy PolicySalary Comparison

©Salary Explorer 2021